?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Hmm... I Want to Test Something... - Abadoss' Mind
(=Links=) - Abadoss' Realm - Facebook (my Facebook profile) - Twitter (@Abadoss) - deviantART (my public art) - YouTube (my public videos) - SoundClick (My Public mp3s) - Conceptual Music Competition - OverClocked ReMix - Young Composers - Iona - Rebecca St. James - Jake Shimabukuro - Troy Keyn - Jessica Meshell - Oregon Symphony - All Classical - Warner Pacific College - Arts & Communication Magnet Academy - Thunder Game Works - Real Life Comics - Penny Arcade - Homestar Runner - Hulu - Craigslist - Encyclopedia of Arda - Uileann Obsession - Weapon Masters - Michael Greenholt - Emerald Twilight - Digital Blasphemy
Sun, Apr. 3rd, 2005 11:36 pm
Hmm... I Want to Test Something...

1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. Have you ever had a crush on me?
5. Would you kiss me?
6. Give me a nickname and explain it.
7. Describe me in 1 word.
8. What was your first impression?
9. Do you still think that way about me now?
10. What reminds you of me?
11. If you could give me anything what would it be?
12. How well do you know me?
13. When was the last time you saw me?
14. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
15. Are you going to put this in your lj and see what I say about you?

Current Mood: curious curious
Current Music: "Drink Phyllis" -Katie Griggs and Kenneth Keyn

5CommentReplyShare

katikittie
katikittie
Theresa Bowen
Mon, Apr. 4th, 2005 07:18 am (UTC)

1. Who are you? Theresa
2. Are we friends? i guess....we haven't offically met....you showed up in my friends list about....what a year ago....
3. When and how did we meet? you friended me on LJ...i friended back...
4. Have you ever had a crush on me? need to meet you before i can do that....plus i'm sorta kinda engaged....can't really have crushes...
5. Would you kiss me? prolly not considering the never have met you face to face, and considering the previously engaged statement
6. Give me a nickname and explain it. Um...
7. Describe me in 1 word. Enlightend
8. What was your first impression? Honestly, my first thought was to try and make you happy, because you seemed so sad, and i've always thought my role in life was to make other happy some way some how, and then less than a second later my thought was TRES COOL HE'S A CHRISTIAN TOO!
9. Do you still think that way about me now? I still wish i could make you happy...
10. What reminds you of me? classical music...and pianos
11. If you could give me anything what would it be? Tangable = a package of blank sheet paper so you could write more songs (a lot of your songs in "current music" seem to be authored by you) Non-tangable = Happyness
12. How well do you know me? Not very...just what i see on LJ
13. When was the last time you saw me? Haven't ever met you face to face
14. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Not really
15. Are you going to put this in your lj and see what I say about you? yup :)


ReplyThread
fedupgirl
Fedupgirl
Mon, Apr. 4th, 2005 10:38 am (UTC)

1. Aurora
2. yes! Duh.
3. ACMA. memories...
4. once, perhaps. :)
5. I would probably kiss you to bless you is I were ordained. Or a monk.
6. mm.. you don't really lend yourself to nicknames. But I will go out on a limb and say that you could use the nickname "Mr. Footloose and Fancy Free" to losen you up a little. People could just cll you "fancy" Like it?
7. repressed ;P
8. nice guy
9. yeah
10. People composing their own music, choir.
11. An ideal housing situation.
12. OK
13. Last year
14. Of course. Isn't that true about everyone though?
15. Perhaps.


ReplyThread
aedrake_22
aedrake_22
Mon, Apr. 4th, 2005 10:40 am (UTC)
yes sir!

1. Who are you? Kris
2. Are we friends? Um... sorta.
3. When and how did we meet? I won't tell if you don't! :P
4. Have you ever had a crush on me? Sorta.
5. Would you kiss me? If you'd let me... But, for some reason, I don't think that you would.
6. Give me a nickname and explain it. There are a few I can come up with... Clef (cause your musical), Kenny or Ken (obviously), and... Sweets (cause you seem really nice)
7. Describe me in 1 word. Musical
8. What was your first impression? Norwegian! And he's soooo cute!
9. Do you still think that way about me now? Hehe. Maybe.
10. What reminds you of me? Music, Norway, Instant Messenger
11. If you could give me anything what would it be? I honestly don't know... I wish I could give you a better friendship or be there for you 110%
12. How well do you know me? Not very well. You're one of those people who I wish I had met earlier in my life... yeah know?
13. When was the last time you saw me? :(
14. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Not really.
15. Are you going to put this in your lj and see what I say about you? Yes. Yes indeed! ...Will you respond? :P


ReplyThread
cloudgirl8
cloudgirl8
Bethany
Mon, Apr. 4th, 2005 01:53 pm (UTC)

1. Who are you? Bethany
2. Are we friends? lie journal friends
3. When and how did we meet? via livejournal interest search
4. Have you ever had a crush on me? hoestly...no
5. Would you kiss me on the cheek maybe if we actually met
6. Give me a nickname and explain it. mini me, cuz alot of the stuff you right are things that I think and feel too. Im just not skilled enough to put it in words
7. Describe me in 1 word. deep
8. What was your first impression? YAY! a non purvert (after reading interests)...hmm I used the word purvert for a first impression :(
9. Do you still think that way about me now? well, same but even more awesome
10. What reminds you of me? my clarinet
11. If you could give me anything what would it be? a visit
12. How well do you know me? I only know what you have shared on your journal
13. When was the last time you saw me? never
14. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? yes
15. Are you going to put this in your lj and see what I say about you? why not.


ReplyThread
samhobbits
samhobbits
This is where Maria talks about life
Tue, Apr. 5th, 2005 11:36 pm (UTC)

1. Who are you? Maria
2. Are we friends? I would say so
3. When and how did we meet? Acting class with Gary!
4. Have you ever had a crush on me? no
5. Would you kiss me? Kiss a boy? or a girl for that matter...ewww. Sorry, I'm anti-kissing. maybe on the cheek
6. Give me a nickname and explain it. hmmmm. nicknames should be spontaneous. Sorry, my allergies are depleting my creative energies.
7. Describe me in 1 word. gentleman
8. What was your first impression? you seemed pretty cool and friendly, but quiet
9. Do you still think that way about me now? yes
10. What reminds you of me? classical music
11. If you could give me anything what would it be? the ability to sleep at night...and a lack of allergies
12. How well do you know me? not well enough
13. When was the last time you saw me?
14. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? I can't think of anything specific, but probably
15. Are you going to put this in your lj and see what I say about you?
yes


ReplyThread